Antibullyingblog.Blogspot.Co.Ke - Info antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke

antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke receives about 42,000 unique visitors and 84,000 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $189.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $82,703.66. According to Alexa Traffic Rank antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke is ranked number 19,085 in the world and 0.0084% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 74.125.202.132. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke

Last update was 189 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke?

42K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
42,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,260,000
Pages per Visit:
2.00
Daily Pageviews:
84,000
Alexa Rank:
19,085 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0084%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Kenya 65.0%64.4%29
Nigeria 7.1%5.7%2141
Spain 4.0%3.6%9460
Russian Federation 3.4%2.4%32853
Italy 2.6%6.4%10616
Poland 1.6%1.0%16402
India 1.4%1.9%92578
France 1.3%1.1%28808
Germany 1.2%1.8%34604
Greece 1.0%0.8%15020
Egypt 0.9%0.6%19128
Pakistan 0.9%0.7%24743
Ukraine 0.9%1.1%17356
United States 0.8%0.5%258610
Portugal 0.7%2.2%7239
Czech Republic 0.6%0.6%12910

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elpajareteorquidiado.blogspot.co.ke
1.58%0.86%1.1
helplogger.blogspot.co.ke
0.76%0.48%1.3
africanentrepreneursguide.blogspot.co.ke
0.76%1.47%4
kazibongo.blogspot.co.ke
0.72%3.00%8
kenyanexposer.blogspot.co.ke
0.62%0.52%1.7
googlewebmastercentral.blogspot.co.ke
0.58%0.36%1.3
pesamashinani.blogspot.co.ke
0.54%0.27%1.0
nairobiexposed.blogspot.co.ke
0.46%0.46%2.0
nairobiupdates.blogspot.co.ke
0.42%0.67%3
kenyancampos.blogspot.co.ke
0.30%0.15%1.0
OTHER
0%91.70%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke
SEMrush
Domain:
  antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,237
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,349,580
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  993,228
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $1,080,985.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  1,231
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  7,830
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $26,971.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$189.00
Monthly Revenue:
$5,670.00
Yearly Revenue:
$68,985.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Kenya 54,096$120.63
Italy 5,376$18.76
Nigeria 4,788$12.54
Germany 1,512$7.30
United States 420$4.82
France 924$4.34
Russian Federation 2,016$4.09
Portugal 1,848$4.03
Spain 3,024$3.36
India 1,596$2.55
Poland 840$1.52
Ukraine 924$1.27
Greece 672$1.21
Czech Republic 504$1.09
Pakistan 588$0.62
Egypt 504$0.41

How much money do antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.23
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$396.82
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,828.02
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,161
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
154,829
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,883,750
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 914$3.19
Kenya 1,082$2.41
Germany 438$2.12
United States 76$0.87
Portugal 388$0.85
India 447$0.72
Spain 575$0.64
Poland 277$0.50
France 102$0.48
Greece 262$0.47
Nigeria 96$0.25
Russian Federation 121$0.25
Pakistan 188$0.20
Ukraine 120$0.16
Czech Republic 50$0.11
Egypt 25$0.02

How much is antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke worth?

Website Value:
$82,703.66

Where is antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
74.125.202.132
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google LLC 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.125.202.132

How fast does antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke load?

Average Load Time:
(4582 ms) 8 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/widgets/3638824464-widget_css_mobile_2_bundle.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://antibul…1#comment-form" class="comment-link">7 comments:</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.7KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-Znjx2Lf3ATE/VhjzTf-u8nI/AAAAAAAACSY/KgGf0Jec4CY/s72-c/A.png could save 2.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-8-VqjMYVk_c/VQg7VswElZI/AAAAAAAACP4/6-9syogBqXc/s72-c/Stay-strong.jpg could save 1.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-NfG7kiVypGc/VOs2DPC2KRI/AAAAAAAACN0/tjKUjQDCpyQ/s72-c/stop_bullying_infograph_2015.jpg could save 1.3KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-Ug7tjQC3h_Q/VONV9E_b3xI/AAAAAAAACNk/x8iaZmlxbTI/s72-c/ScreenHunter_01%2BFeb.%2B17%2B09.53.jpg could save 1.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-1jAIf3ZQ-aE/VPcAx0fduiI/AAAAAAAACOk/roziOcBKMX4/s72-c/b.jpg could save 1.2KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-Vka7efQMRb4/VhD8E4rieQI/AAAAAAAACQ4/7JXktSOhv0o/s72-c/mean-girls-590x295.jpg could save 1.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://4.bp.blogspot.com/-6zjSn2BrdKI/VhJ9k91TUvI/AAAAAAAACRI/i7nphMcXLiM/s72-c/Selena-selena-gomez-23673619-540-720.jpg could save 980B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://2.bp.blogspot.com/-_7TJzUr36ao/VP72iN1MM4I/AAAAAAAACPQ/5tHyAeoz0Mc/s72-c/49e76544523318640c3fa17dbf440030.jpg could save 813B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-usR9Itwz66E/VQQrHs2m-jI/AAAAAAAACPk/GJwvX11qzqU/s72-c/anti-bullying-quotes-hd-wallpaper-18.jpg could save 705B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://3.bp.blogspot.com/-oCDhyOb5sek/VhZXn3O33mI/AAAAAAAACR4/Xox5cXaIQ98/s72-c/11337218_1632564640342788_1519994068_n.jpg could save 650B (22% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke/
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 18 Aug 2017 02:40:41 GMT
Expires: Fri, 18 Aug 2017 02:40:41 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Expires: Fri, 18 Aug 2017 02:40:41 GMT
Date: Fri, 18 Aug 2017 02:40:41 GMT
Cache-Control: private, max-age=0
Last-Modified: Sun, 06 Aug 2017 11:27:49 GMT
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Server: GSE
Accept-Ranges: none
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
CNAME blogspot.l.googleusercontent.com 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 189 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
antibullyingblog.blogspot.co.ke widget